BIISC Interschool Sports
Search:   Login
   

1500 Meter Run
Junior Boys
1.   Callum WrightQueen's College 4:46.61
2.   Joshua GayHarrison College 4:51.20
3.   Roger BaileyCombermere School 4:52.19
Junior Girls
1.   Sonia GaskinParkinson 5:8.41
2.   Gabiel EllisColeridge and Parry 5:29.65
3.   Rebecca ClarkeQueen's College 5:31.95
Boys Under 20
1.   Christian RockLodge School 4:15.15
2.   Dario BurnhamSt Lucy Secondary 4:17.65
3.   Jelani AdamsHarrison College 4:25.07
Girls Under 20
1.   Latoya GriffithLodge School 5:04.54
2.   Najuma ComissiongHarrison College 5:04.64
3.   Althia MaximilienLodge School 5:21.44
Boys Under 17
1.   Matthew WrightThe St. Michael School 4:16.23 (record)
2.   Anthonio MascollEllerslie Secondary 4:17.64
3.   Ibrahim HindsHarrison College 4:28.40
Girls Under 17
1.   Shani AdamsColeridge and Parry 5:10.68
2.   Erin CarterHarrison College 5:11.61
3.   Sabrina WelchThe St. Michael School 5:17.61
400 Meter Dash
Boys Under 15
1.   Shakir SandifordQueen's College 53.33
2.   Daquon AdamsonColeridge and Parry 53.86
3.   Jerrad MasonHarrison College 54.74
Girls Under 15
1.   Akela TaylorThe St. Michael School 58.69
2.   Sonia GaskinParkinson 60.32
3.   Desiree JosephSpringer Memorial 60.93
Boys Under 13
1.   Jamarley ToneyQueen's College 60.24
2.   Ross DanielQueen's College 61.24
3.   Shavonne EdwardsSt Leonards Boys 62.25
Girls Under 13
1.   Aisha SmithChrist Church Foundation 61.78
2.   Zalika KnightAlexandra 63.69
3.   Asha Taylor-KellmanLester Vaughn School 64.98
Boys Under 20
1.   Fabian NorgroveLodge School 48.19
2.   Miguel CumminsParkinson 48.88
3.   Kemar NorgroveLodge School 49.97
Girls Under 20
1.   Sade SealyLodge School 55.29
2.   Mara WeekesLodge School 55.85
3.   Nadia CumminsParkinson 57.33
Boys Under 17
1.   Rashad JulesSt Leonards Boys 51.22
2.   Natari WhartonCombermere School 51.45
3.   Wendal DavisThe St. Michael School 51.71
Girls Under 17
1.   Rhea RollinsCombermere School 59.34
2.   Arikay HunteQueen's College 59.58
3.   Shandel EllisQueen's College 60.18
800 Meter Run
Boys Under 20
1.   Fabian NorgroveLodge School 1:56.56
2.   Dario BurnhamSt Lucy Secondary 1:58.05
3.   Kemar NorgroveLodge School 1:57.23
Girls Under 20
1.   Sade SealyLodge School 2:16.75
2.   Nadia CumminsParkinson 2:18.25
3.   Latoya GriffithLodge School 2:20.79
Girls Under 17
1.   Rhea RollinsCombermere School 2:20.67
2.   Jerome StuartQueen's College 2:04.64
Boys Under 17
1.   Antonio MascollEllerslie Secondary 2:00.26
2.   Jerome StuartQueen's College 2:04.64
3.   Matthew WrightThe St. Michael School 2:06.28
Girls Under 13
1.   Aisha Smith Christ Church Foundation 2:33.07
2.   Zalika Knight Alexandra 2:35.46
3.   Vanessa Hyman Springer Memorial 2:38.93
Boys Under 13
1.   Jamarley Toney Queen's College 2:22.66
2.   Ross Daniel Queen's College 2:28.92
3.   Dario Grandison Deighton Griffith 2:34.17
Girls Under 15
1.   Sonia Gaskin Parkinson 2:22.39
2.   Gabiel Ellis Coleridge and Parry 2:28.42
3.   Soraya Toppin-Herbert Queen's College 2:34.19
Boys Under 15
1.   Jerrad MasonHarrison College 2:09.73
2.   Callum Wright Queen's College 2:10.87
3.   Joshua Cadogan Combermere School 2:15.80
more ...
 BoysPoints
 1. Queen's College 314.5
 2. Harrison College 256.5
 3. Lodge School 247
 4. St Leonards Boys 188.5
 5. The St. Michael School 162.5
 6. Ellerslie Secondary 131
 7. Coleridge and Parry 109
 8. Combermere School 109
 9. St James Secondary 85.5
 10. Alleyne School 72.5
 GirlsPoints
 1. Springer Memorial 330.75
 2. Lodge School 201
 3. The St. Michael School 184.5
 4. Queen's College 180.75
 5. Harrison College 179.5
 6. Parkinson 104
 7. Christ Church Foundation 98.75
 8. Lester Vaughn School 97
 9. Garrison Secondary 75
 10. Combermere School 73.5
more ...